Ophiopholis aculeata (Linnaeus, 1767),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiactidae Matsumoto, 1915
Genus:Ophiopholis Müller & Troschel, 1842
Synonyms:Asterias aculeata Linnaeus, 1767; Ophiocoma bellis (Fleming, 1828); Ophiolepis scolopendrica Müller & Troschel, 1842; Ophiopholis aculeata typica H.L. Clark, 1911; Ophiopholis bellis (Forbes, 1839?); Ophiura bellis Fleming, 1828; Ophiura bellis Johnston, 1935; Polypholis echinata Duncan, 1880

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version