Ophiactis abyssicola (M. Sars, 1861),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiactidae Matsumoto, 1915
Genus:Ophiactis Lütken, 1856
Synonyms:Amphiura abyssicola M. Sars, 1861; Ophiactis abyssicola cuspidata Lyman, 1879; Ophiactis corallicola Koehler, 1895; Ophiactis cuspidata Lyman, 1879; Ophiactis echinata Koehler, 1898; Ophiactis poa Lyman, 1879; Ophiactis symbiota H.L. Clark, 1916

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 16.02.2016
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version