Ophiacantha bidentata (Bruzelius, 1805),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiacanthidae Ljungman, 1867
Genus:Ophiacantha Müller & Troschel, 1842
Synonyms:Asterias bidentata Bruzelius, 1805; Ophiacantha groenlandica Müller & Troschel, 1844; Ophiacantha hibernica Farran, 1913; Ophiacantha spinulosa Müller & Troschel, 1842; Ophiocoma arctica Müller & Troschel, 1842; Ophiocoma bidentata (Bruzelius, 1805); Ophiocoma echinulata Forbes, 1852

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version