Ophiacantha abyssicola G.O. Sars, 1872,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiacanthidae Ljungman, 1867
Genus:Ophiacantha Müller & Troschel, 1842
Synonyms:Ophiacantha millespina Verrill, 1879

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 16.02.2016
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version