Amphipholis squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1828),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Amphiuridae Ljungman, 1867
Genus:Amphipholis Ljungman, 1866
Synonyms:Amphioplus squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1828) Amphipholis appressa Ljungman, 1872 Amphipholis australiana H.L. Clark, 1909 Amphipholis elegans (Farquhar, 1897) Amphipholis japonica Matsumoto, 1915 Amphipholis kinbergi Ljungman, 1872 Amphipholis lineata Ljungman, 1872 Amphipholis minor (Döderlein, 1910) Amphipholis patagonica Ljungman, 1872 Amphipholis squamata tenuispina (Ljungman, 1865) Amphipholis tenera (Lütken, 1856) Amphipholis tenuispina (Ljungman, 1865) Amphipholis tissieri Reys, 1961 Amphiura elegans (Leach, 1815) Amphiura neglecta Forbes, 1843 Amphiura parva Hutton, 1878 Amphiura squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1828) Amphiura tenera Lütken, 1856 Amphiura tenuispina Ljungman, 1865 Asteria squamata Delle Chiaje, 1828 Asterias noctiluca Viviani, 1805 Asterias squamata Delle Chiaje, 1828 Axiognathus squamata (Delle Chiaje, 1829) Ophiactis minor Döderlein, 1910 Ophiolepis tenuis Ayres, 1852 Ophiura elegans Leach, 1815

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 16.02.2016
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version