Gorgonocephalus lamarckii (Müller & Troschel, 1842),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Euryalida Lamarck, 1816
Family:Gorgonocephalidae Ljungman, 1867
Genus:Gorgonocephalus Leach, 1815
Synonyms:Astrophyton lamarcki J. Müller & Troschel, 1842; Astrophyton lamarckii Müller & Troschel, 1842

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version