Gorgonocephalus eucnemis (Müller & Troschel, 1842),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Euryalida Lamarck, 1816
Family:Gorgonocephalidae Ljungman, 1867
Genus:Gorgonocephalus Leach, 1815
Synonyms:Astrophyton caryi Lyman, 1860; Astrophyton eucnemis Müller & Troschel, 1842; Astrophyton malmgreni Danielssen & Koren, 1877; Astrophyton stimpsoni Verrill, 1869; Gorgonocephalus caryi (Lyman, 1860); Gorgonocephalus japonicus Döderlein, 1902; Gorgonocephalus malmgreni (Danielssen & Koren, 1877); Gorgonocephalus stimpsoni (Verrill, 1869)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version