Molpadia borealis Sars M, 1859,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Holothuroidea Blainville, 1834
Order:Molpadida Haeckel, 1896
Family:Molpadiidae Müller, 1850
Genus:Molpadia
Synonyms:Ankyroderma affine Danielssen & Koren, 1881; Ankyroderma jeffreysii Danielssen & Koren, 1881; Molpadia blakei f. groenlandica Mortensen, 1910; Molpadia jeffreysi (Danielssen & Koren, 1881); Molpadia oolitica Mortensen, 1914 non Pourtalès, 1851; Molpadia thomsoni (Danielssen & Koren, 1879); Trochostoma arctica Danielssen & Koren, 1880 non (von Marenzeller, 1877); Trochostoma boreale (M. Sars); Trochostoma thomsonii Danielssen & Koren, 1879

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version