Thyonidium drummondii (Thompson, 1840),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Holothuroidea Blainville, 1834
Order:Dendrochirotida Grube, 1840
Family:Thyonidiinae Panning, 1949
Genus:Thyonidium Düben & Koren, 1846
Synonyms:Cucumaria communis Forbes & Goodsir in Forbes, 1841; Cucumaria nobilis Ludwig, 1875; Cucumaria perspicua Ludwig, 1875; Duasmodactyla commune (Forbes, 1841); Holothuria drummondii Thompson, 1840; Phyllophorus communis (Forbes & Goodsir in Forbes, 1841); Thyone portlockii Forbes, 1841; Thyonidium commune (Forbes, 1853); Thyonidium Dübeni Norman, 1869

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version