Psolus phantapus (Strussenfelt, 1765),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Holothuroidea Blainville, 1834
Order:Dendrochirotida Grube, 1840
Family:Psolidae Burmeister, 1837
Genus:Psolus Oken, 1815
Synonyms:Holothuria phantapus Strussenfelt, 1765; Holothuria phantapus Müller, 1776; Holothuria phantapus Linnaeus, 1767; Psolus granulatus Ayres, 1851; Psolus laevigatus Ayres, 1851; Psolus regalis Verrill, 1866

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version