Cucumaria frondosa (Gunnerus, 1767),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Holothuroidea Blainville, 1834
Order:Dendrochirotida Grube, 1840
Family:Cucumariidae Ludwig, 1894
Genus:Cucumaria de Blainville, 1830
Synonyms:Botryodactyla affinis Ayres, 1851; Botryodactyla grandis Ayres, 1851; Cucumaria assimilis Düben & Koren, 1846; Holothuria frondosa Gunnerus, 1767; Holothuria fucicola Forbes & Goodsir, 1839; Holothuria grandis Forbes & Goodsir, 1839; Holothuria pentacta Gmelin, 1791; Holothuria pentactes Müller, 1776; Holothuria pentactes Linnaeus, 1767; Hydra corallifera Gaertner, 1762

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version