Brisaster fragilis Düben & Koren,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Echinoidea Leske, 1778
Order:Spatangoida L. Agassiz, 1840
Family:Schizasteridae Lambert, 1905
Genus:Brisaster Gray, 1855
Synonyms:Brisaster (Schizaster) fragilis (Düben & Koren, 1844); Brissus fragilis Düben & Koren, 1844; Periaster fragilis (Düben & Koren, 1844); Schizaster (Brisaster) fragilis (Düben & Koren, 1844); Schizaster (Brissus) fragilis (Düben & Koren, 1844); Schizaster fragilis (Düben & Koren, 1844); Tripylus fragilis (Düben & Koren, 1844)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version