Strongylocentrotus pallidus (Sars G.O., 1872),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Echinoidea Leske, 1778
Order:Echinidea Kroh & Smith, 2010
Family:Strongylocentrotidae Gregory, 1900
Genus:Strongylocentrotus Brandt, 1835
Synonyms:Echinus granulatus Gould, 1841; Loxechinus violaceus Perrier, 1875; Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis sachalinica Döderlein, 1906; Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis var. sachalinica Döderlein, 1906; Strongylocentrotus echinoides A. Agassiz & H.L. Clark, 1907; Strongylocentrotus sachalinicus Döderlein, 1906; Strongylocentrotus sachalinicus Clark, 1912; Toxocidaris echinoides (A. Agassiz & H.L. Clark, 1907); Toxocidaris sachalinica (Döderlein, 1906); Toxopneustes carnosus A. Agassiz, 1864; Toxopneustes droebachiensis var. groenlandica Lütken, 1864; Toxopneustes pallidus G.O. Sars, 1872; Toxopneustes pictus Norman, 1869

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version