Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis (O.F. Müller, 1776),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Echinoidea Leske, 1778
Order:Echinidea Kroh & Smith, 2010
Family:Strongylocentrotidae Gregory, 1900
Genus:Strongylocentrotus Brandt, 1835
Synonyms:Echinometra droebachiensis (O.F. Müller, 1776); Echinus (Toxopneustes) droebachiensis (O.F. Müller, 1776); Echinus (Toxopneustes) dübenii L. Agassiz in L. Agassiz & Desor, 1846; Echinus chlorocentrotus Des Moulins, 1837; Echinus dröbachiensis O.F. Müller, 1776; Echinus droebachiensis O.F. Müller, 1776; Echinus pictus (Norman, 1869); Echinus subangularis Fleming, 1829; Euryechinus droebachiensis (O.F. Müller, 1776); Euryechinus granulatus (Gould, 1841); Strongylocentrotus chlorocentrotus (Des Moulins, 1837); Strongylocentrotus chlorocentrotus Brandt, 1835; Strongylocentrotus granularis (Say, 1827 non Lamarck, 1816); Strongylocentrotus pictus (Norman, 1869); Toxopneustes droebachiensis (O.F. Müller, 1776)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version