Gracilechinus acutus (Lamarck, 1816),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Echinoidea Leske, 1778
Order:Echinidea Kroh & Smith, 2010
Family:Echinidae Gray, 1825
Genus:Gracilechinus Fell & Pawson in Moore, 1966
Synonyms:Echinus acutus Lamarck, 1816; Echinus acutus acutus Lamarck, 1816; Echinus acutus flemingii Forbes, 1841; Echinus acutus mediterraneus Mortensen, 1906; Echinus acutus var. flemingii Forbes, 1841; Echinus acutus var. mediterranea Mortensen, 1903; Echinus acutus var. mediterraneus Diakonov, 1923; Echinus depressus G.O. Sars, 1871; Echinus flemingii Forbes, 1841; Echinus sardicus sensu Delle Chiaje, 1841

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version