Echinus esculentus Linnaeus, 1758,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Echinoidea Leske, 1778
Order:Echinidea Kroh & Smith, 2010
Family:Echinidae Gray, 1825
Genus:Echinus Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms:Cidaris esculenta (Linnaeus, 1758); Cidaris hemisphaerica Leske, 1778; Echinus auranticus Blainville, 1825; Echinus globiformis Lamarck, 1816; Echinus pseudomelo Blainville, 1825; Echinus quinqueangulatus Blainville, 1825; Echinus sphaera O.F. Müller, 1776; Echinus swartzii Nilsson & Holst, 1817; Echinus violaceus Blainville, 1825; Sphærechinus esculentus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version