Bathycrinus carpenterii (Danielssen & Koren, 1877) ,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Crinoidea Miller, 1821
Order:Comatulida
Family:Bathycrinidae Bather, 1899
Genus:Bathycrinus Thomson, 1872
Synonyms:Ilycrinus carpenterii Danielssen & Koren, 1877

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 23.05.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 23.05.2017

Download PDF
Print version