Hathrometra tenella (Retzius, 1783),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Crinoidea Miller, 1821
Order:Comatulida
Family:Antedonidae Norman, 1865
Genus:Hathrometra AH Clark, 1908
Synonyms:Alecto sarsii Düben & Koren, 1846; Alectro dentata Say, 1825; Antedon dentata (Say, 1825); Antedon sarsi (Düben & Koren, 1846); Antedon tenella (Retzius, 1783); Asterias tenella Retzius, 1783; Comatula sarsii (Düben & Koren, 1846); Hathrometra dentata (Say, 1825); Hathrometra sarsi (Düben & Koren, 1846)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 29.12.2017
Last edit: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 08.01.2018

Download PDF
Print version