Solaster glacialis Danielssen & Koren, 1881,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Asteroidea de Blainville, 1830
Order:Valvatida Perrier, 1884
Family:Solasteridae
Genus:Solaster Forbes, 1839
Synonyms:= Solaster echinatus Storm, 1888 (according to Koehler, 1909)

Literature

  • .. . : , . 34. .-.: - , 1950. 203 .

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 19.10.2015
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version