Solaster endeca (Linnaeus, 1771),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Asteroidea de Blainville, 1830
Order:Valvatida Perrier, 1884
Family:Solasteridae
Genus:Solaster Forbes, 1839
Synonyms:Asterias alboverrucosa Brandt, 1835; Asterias aspera O.F. Müller, 1776; Asterias endeca Linnaeus, 1771; Asterias rumphii Parelius, 1768; Solaster endeca decemradiata Sladen, 1889; Solaster galaxides Verrill, 1909; Solaster intermedius Sluiter, 1895; Stellonia endeca L. Agassiz, 1836

Literature

  • .. . : , . 34. .-.: - , 1950. 203 .
  • Grainger, E.H. (1966). Sea stars (Echinodermata: Asteroidea) of Arctic North America. Bulletin of the Fisheries Research Board of Canada 152: 1-70

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version