Crossaster squamatus (Döderlein, 1900),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Asteroidea de Blainville, 1830
Order:Valvatida Perrier, 1884
Family:Solasteridae
Genus:Crossaster Müller & Troschel, 1840
Synonyms:= Solaster squamatus in Дьяконов, 1933 p. 53; Solaster papposus var. squamata Döderlein, 1900 (synonym) Solaster squamatus Döderlein, 1900

Literature

  • Дьяконов А.М. Морские звезды морей СССР. В серии: Определители по фауне СССР, издаваемые Зоологическим институтом Академии Наук СССР. Вып 34. Л.-М.: Изд-во Академии Наук СССР, 1950. 203 с.
  • Дьяконов А.М. Иглокожие северных морей. В серии: Определители по фауне СССР, издаваемые Зоологическим институтом Академии Наук. Вып 8. Ленинград: Изд-во Академии Наук СССР, 1933. 166 с.

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 20.10.2015
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version