Culcitopsis borealis (Süssbach & Breckner, 1911),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Asteroidea de Blainville, 1830
Order:Valvatida Perrier, 1884
Family:Poraniidae Perrier, 1893
Genus:Culcitopsis Verrill, 1914
Synonyms:Culcita borealis Süssbach & Breckner, 1911; Marginaster pentagonus Perrier in Milne-Edwards, 1882; Poraniomorpha (Culcitopsis) borealis (Süssbach & Breckner, 1911); Sphaeraster berthae Dons, 1937; Sphaeriaster berthae Dons, 1938

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 06.04.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version