Korethraster hispidus Wyville Thomson, 1873,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Asteroidea de Blainville, 1830
Order:Valvatida Perrier, 1884
Family:Korethrasteridae
Genus:Korethraster Wyville Thomson, 1873
Synonyms:Korethraster setosus Perrier in Milne-Edwards, 1882

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version