Pseudarchaster parellii Düben & Koren,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Asteroidea de Blainville, 1830
Order:Valvatida Perrier, 1884
Family:Goniasteridae Forbes, 1841
Genus:Pseudarchaster Sladen, 1889
Synonyms:Archaster longobrachialis Danielssen & Koren, 1877 Archaster parelii (Düben & Koren, 1846); Archaster parelii var. longobrachialis Danielssen & Koren, 1877; Astrogonium annectens Perrier, 1894; Astrogonium fallax Perrier, 1885; Astrogonium hystrix Perrier, 1894; Astrogonium intermedium (Sladen, 1889); Astrogonium longobrachiale Koehler, 1907; Astrogonium parelii (Düben & Koren, 1846); Astropecten parelii Düben & Koren, 1846; Pentagonaster fallax (Perrier, 1885); Plutonaster parelii (Düben & Koren, 1846); Pseudarchaster annectens (Perrier, 1894); Pseudarchaster fallax (Perrier, 1885); Pseudarchaster granuliferus Verrill, 1899; Pseudarchaster hystrix (Perrier, 1894); Pseudarchaster intermedius Sladen, 1889; Pseudarchaster intermedius var. insignis Verrill, 1895; Tethyaster parelii (Duben & Koren, 1846)

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 19.10.2015
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version