Tremaster mirabilis Verrill, 1880,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Asteroidea de Blainville, 1830
Order:Valvatida Perrier, 1884
Family:Asterinidae
Genus:Tremaster Verrill, 1880
Synonyms:Tremaster laevis H.L. Clark, 1941; Tremaster novaecaledoniae Jangoux, 1982

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 19.10.2015
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version