Bathybiaster vexillifer (Wyville Thomson, 1873),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Asteroidea de Blainville, 1830
Order:Paxillosida Perrier, 1884
Family:Astropectinidae Gray, 1840
Genus:Bathybiaster Danielssen & Koren, 1883
Synonyms:Archaster robustus Verrill, 1884; Archaster vexillifer Wyville Thomson, 1873; Astropecten pallidus Danielssen & Koren, 1877; Astropecten vexillifer (Wyville Thomson, 1873); Bathybiaster pallidus (Danielssen & Koren, 1877); Bathybiaster robustus (Verrill, 1894); Ilyaster mirabilis Danielssen & Koren, 1883; Phoxaster pumilus Sladen, 1889

Экология

Как все представители сем. Astropectinidae является плотоядным видом (Jangoux, 1982; Соколова, 1997).

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version