Duva florida (Rathke, 1806),

Phylum:Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
Class:Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
Order:Alcyonacea Lamouroux, 1812
Family:Nephtheidae Gray, 1862
Genus:Duva Koren & Danielssen, 1883
Synonyms:Capnella florida (Rathke, 1806); Gersemia florida (Rathke, 1806)

Literature

  • Utinomi, H. 1961. A revision of the nomenclature of the family Nephtheidae (Octocorallia: Alcyonacea). II. The boreal genera Gersemia, Duva, Drifa and Pseudodrifa (n. g.). Publ Seto Mar Biol Lab 9: 229-246.

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 23.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version