Halocynthia pyriformis (Rathke, 1806),

Phylum:Chordata Haeckel, 1874
Class:Ascidiacea Blainville, 1824
Order:Stolidobranchia Lahille, 1886
Family:Pyuridae Hartmeyer, 1908
Genus:Halocynthia Verrill, 1879
Synonyms:Pyura pyriformis (Rathke, 1806)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version