Penciletta penicillata (Fabricius, 1780),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Stenolaemata Borg, 1926
Order:Cyclostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Tubuliporidae Johnston, 1838
Genus:Penciletta Gray, 1848
Synonyms:Tubulipora penicillata (O. Fabricius, 1780)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version