Oncousoecia dilatans (Johnston, 1847),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Stenolaemata Borg, 1926
Order:Cyclostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Oncousoeciidae Canu, 1918
Genus:Oncousoecia Canu, 1918
Synonyms:Alecto compacta Norman, 1867, Alecto dilatans Johnston, 1847, Eurystrotos compacta (Norman, 1866), Tubulipora dilatans Johnston, 1847

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version