Patinella verrucaria (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Stenolaemata Borg, 1926
Order:Cyclostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Lichenoporidae Smitt, 1867
Genus:Patinella Gray, 1848
Synonyms:Lichenopora verrucaria (O. Fabricius, 1780)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version