Hornera lichenoides (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Stenolaemata Borg, 1926
Order:Cyclostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Horneridae Smitt, 1867
Genus:Hornera Lamouroux, 1821
Synonyms:Stegohornera lichenoides Linnaeus, 1758; Millepora lichenoides Linnaeus, 1758

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version