Fasciculiporoides americana (d'Orbigny, 1842),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Stenolaemata Borg, 1926
Order:Cyclostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Fascigeridae d'Orbigny, 1853
Genus:Fasciculiporoides Kluge, 1955
Synonyms:Tubulipora fasciculiformis Kluge, 1946; Fasciculipora americana D'orbigny, 1853

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2018

Download PDF
Print version