Crisidia cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Stenolaemata Borg, 1926
Order:Cyclostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Crisiidae Johnston, 1838
Genus:Crisidia Milne Edwards, 1838
Synonyms:Crisia cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758), Eucratea cornuta (Linnaeus, 1758), Sertularia cornuta Linnaeus, 1758

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version