Annectocyma major (Johnston, 1847),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Stenolaemata Borg, 1926
Order:Cyclostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Annectocymidae Hayward & Ryland, 1985
Genus:Annectocyma Hayward & Ryland, 1985
Synonyms:Proboscina major (Johnston, 1847), Alecto major Johnston, 1847, Diaperoecia major (Johnston, 1847), Stomatopora major (Johnston, 1847)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version