Walkeria uva (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856
Order:Ctenostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Walkeriidae Hincks, 1880
Genus:Walkeria Fleming, 1823
Synonyms:Valkeria uva (Linnaeus, 1758)

Literature

  • Kluge G.A. (1962) Bryozoa of the Northen seas of the USSR (In Russian)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 10.04.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 10.04.2017

Download PDF
Print version