Amathia gracilis (Leidy, 1855),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856
Order:Ctenostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Vesiculariidae Hincks, 1880
Genus:Amathia Lamouroux, 1812
Synonyms:Bowerbankia caudata (Hincks, 1877); Bowerbankia gracilis Leidy, 1855

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 19.12.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 19.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version