Flustrellidra corniculata (Smitt, 1872),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856
Order:Ctenostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Flustrellidridae Bassler, 1953
Genus:Flustrellidra Bassler, 1953
Synonyms:Flustrella corniculata (Smitt, 1872)

Literature

  • Kluge G.A. (1962) Bryozoa of the Northen seas of the USSR (In Russian)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 09.04.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 09.04.2017

Download PDF
Print version