Arachnoidella barentsia Kluge, 1962,

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856
Order:Ctenostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Arachnidiidae Hincks, 1880
Genus:Arachnoidella d'Hondt, 1983
Synonyms:Arachnoidea barentsia Kluge, 1962

Literature

  • Kluge G.A. (1962) Bryozoa of the Northen seas of the USSR (In Russian)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 10.04.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 10.04.2017

Download PDF
Print version