Securiflustra securifrons (Pallas, 1766),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856
Order:Cheilostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Flustridae Fleming, 1828
Genus:Securiflustra Silén, 1941
Synonyms:Flustra securifrons (Pallas, 1766); Flustra truncata Linnaeus, 1767

Literature

  • Kluge G.A. (1962) Bryozoa of the Northen seas of the USSR (In Russian)
  • http://www.marinespecies.org/index.php

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 19.12.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 19.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version