Eucratea loricata (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856
Order:Cheilostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Eucrateidae Hincks, 1880
Genus:Eucratea Lamouroux, 1812
Synonyms:Gemellaria loricata (Linnaeus, 1758); Gemicellaria loriculata (Linnaeus, 1758); Sertularia loricata Linnaeus, 1758

Literature

  • Kluge G.A. (1962) Bryozoa of the Northen seas of the USSR (In Russian)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 01.03.2018

Download PDF
Print version