Einhornia crustulenta (Pallas, 1766) ,

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856
Order:Cheilostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Electridae d'Orbigny, 1851
Genus:Einhornia Nikulina, 2007
Synonyms:Electra crustulenta (Pallas, 1766), Electra crustulenta baltica Borg, 1931, Electra crustulenta catenulariasimilis Kluge, 1962, Membranipora crustulenta

Literature

  • Kluge G.A. (1962) Bryozoa of the Northen seas of the USSR (In Russian)
  • http://www.marinespecies.org/index.php

Author: Lazareva Darya Ju. / 15.03.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 19.12.2017

Download PDF
Print version