Hippomonavella borealis (Waters, 1900),

Phylum:Bryozoa Ehrenberg, 1831
Class:Gymnolaemata Allman, 1856
Order:Cheilostomatida Busk, 1852
Family:Bitectiporidae MacGillivray, 1895
Genus:Hippomonavella Canu & Bassler in Bassler, 1934
Synonyms:Hippoporina borealis Waters, 1900; Hippodiplosia borealis Kluge, 1962, 1975; Hippoporina borealis Waters, 1900; Lepralia borealis Waters, 1900

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2018

Download PDF
Print version