Macandrevia cranium (O. F. Müller, 1776),

Phylum:Brachiopoda Duméril, 1806
Class:Rhynchonellata Williams, Carlson, Brunton, Holmer & Popov, 1996
Order:Terebratulida Waagen, 1883
Family:Zeilleriidae Allan, 1940
Genus:Macandrevia King, 1859
Synonyms:Macandrevia novangliae Dall, 1920, Terebratula cranium O. F. Müller, 1776

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version