Glaciarcula spitzbergensis (Davidson, 1852),

Phylum:Brachiopoda Duméril, 1806
Class:Rhynchonellata Williams, Carlson, Brunton, Holmer & Popov, 1996
Order:Terebratulida Waagen, 1883
Family:Laqueidae Thomson, 1927
Genus:Glaciarcula Elliott, 1956
Synonyms:Terebratalia spitzbergensis (Davidson, 1852), Terebratella spitzbergensis Davidson, 1852

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version