Dallina septigera (Lovén, 1846),

Phylum:Brachiopoda Duméril, 1806
Class:Rhynchonellata Williams, Carlson, Brunton, Holmer & Popov, 1996
Order:Terebratulida Waagen, 1883
Family:Dallinidae Beecher, 1893
Genus:Dallina Beecher, 1893
Synonyms:Terebratula septigera Lovén, 1846, Magellania septigera (Lovén, 1845)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version