Terebratulina retusa (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Brachiopoda Duméril, 1806
Class:Rhynchonellata Williams, Carlson, Brunton, Holmer & Popov, 1996
Order:Terebratulida Waagen, 1883
Family:Cancellothyrididae Thomson, 1926
Genus:Terebratulina d'Orbigny, 1847
Synonyms:Terebratulina caputserpentis (sensu Linnaeus, 1767), Anomia caputserpentis sensu Linnaeus, 1767, Anomia retusa Linnaeus, 1758

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version