Hemithiris psittacea (Gmelin, 1791),

Phylum:Brachiopoda Duméril, 1806
Class:Rhynchonellata Williams, Carlson, Brunton, Holmer & Popov, 1996
Order:Rhynchonellida Kuhn, 1949
Family:Hemithirididae Rzhonsnickaia, 1956
Genus:Hemithiris d'Orbigny, 1847
Synonyms:Anomia psittacea Gmelin, 1791, Rhynchonella psittacea (Gmelin, 1791)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version