Cordylochele malleolata (G. O. Sars, 1879),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Pycnogonida Latreille, 1810
Order:Pantopoda Gerstaecker, 1863
Family:Callipallenidae Hilton, 1942
Genus:Cordylochele Sars, 1888
Synonyms:Pallene malleolata G. O. Sars, 1879; Pseudopallene malleolata (G. O. Sars, 1879)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 22.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version