Pasiphaea sivado (Risso, 1816),

Phylum:Arthropoda Siebold, 1848
Class:Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
Order:Decapoda Latreille, 1802
Family:Pasiphaeidae Dana, 1852
Genus:Pasiphaea Savigny, 1816
Synonyms:Alpheus sivado Risso, 1816; Pasiphaea brevirostris H. Milne Edwards, 1837 [in H. Milne Edwards, 1836-1844]; Pasiphaea distincta Guérin-Méneville, 1844 [in Guérin-Méneville, 1829-1844]; Pasiphaea neapolitana Hope, 1851; Pasiphaea savignyi H. Milne Edwards, 1837 [in H. Milne Edwards, 1834-1840]

End of the telson entire

Pasiphaea sivado (from Vassilenko, Petryashov, 2009)

Figure from Vassilenko, Petryashov, 2009

Literature

  • Vassilenko, S.V., and V.V. Petryashov (eds.) 2009. Illustrated Keys to Free-Living Invertebrates of Eurasian Arctic Seas and Adjacent Deep Waters, Vol. 1. Alaska Sea Grant, University of Alaska Fairbanks.
  • http://www.marinespecies.org/index.php

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version